header2.png

February 2015 News

T'Shirt Hack Show

15 February 2015

The day dawned sunny, and stayed so. Not a bad turn out, most classes had good numbers.
Thanks to our judges, Gaby Tate, Chelsea Dennis and Lorraine Richmond and to all our trusty stewards and helpers.
Full report coming soon.

Results:

Best Presented Hack
1. Courtney Dennys Teto
2. Erin Jackson LA Paris
3. Leanne Grocott Midday
4. Chelsea McIntyre Silkbridge Archangel
5. Alesha August Top End Chief
6. Livvie Begley Lucky

Led Hack Mare
1. Leanne Grocott Midday

Led Hack Gelding
1. Courtney Denys Teto
2. Erin Jackson LA Paris
3. Sarah Ralph All Black
4. Livvie Begley Lucky
5. Chelsea McIntyre Silkbridge Archangel

Champion Led Hack Teto
Reserve Champion LA Paris

Maiden Hack
1. Courtney Denys Teto
2. Hayley Masling Bell
3. Eilidh Geddes ollie
4. Mimi Schaeffer Correy
5. Zoe Walker Timmie

Novice Hack 15hh ne 16hh
1. Erin Jackson LA Paris
2. Hayley Masling Bell
3. Eilidh Geddes Ollie
4. Alesha August Top End CHief
5. Chelsea McInyre Silkbridge Archangel
=6. Mimi Schaeffer Correy
=6. Zoe Walker Timmie

Champion Novice Hack LA Paris
Reserve Champion Novice Bell

Open Hack ne 16hh
1. Sarah Ralph All Black
2. Jodie Shone Ripple
3. Erin Jackson LA Paris
4. Hayley Masling Bell
5. Alesha August Top End Chief
=6. Livvie Begley Lucky
=6. Mimi Schaeffer Correy

Show Hunter Hack 015hh ne 16hh
1. Michelle Geddes Annie
2. Chelsea McIntyre Silkbridge Archangel

Show Hunter Hack o 16hh
1. Bonnie Emmett Tyson
2. Courtney Denys Teto

Bridle Path Hack
1. Sarah Ralph All Black
2. Erin Jackson LA Paris
3. Livvie Begley Lucky
4. Michelle Geddes Annie

Adults Hack
1. Sarah Ralph All Black
2. Jodie Shone Ripple
3. Erin Jackson LA Paris
4. Courtney Denys Teto

Childs Hack
1. Chelsea McInyre Silkbridge Archangel
2. Hayley Masling Bell
3. Zoe Walker Timmie

Best Educated Hack
1. Amy Smith LA Paris
2. Sarah Ralph All Black
3. Hayley Masling Bell

Pleasure Hack
1. Hayley Masling Bell
2. Zoe Walker Timmie

Champion Hack  All Black
Amy Smith LA Paris

Open Rider 18yrs and under 30yrs
1. Sarah Ralph
2. Taylor Shone
3. Amy Smith

Open Rider over 40 yrs
1. Kari Igguldeny
2. Jodie Shonee
3. Anne Weaving

Champion Adult Rider Sarah Ralph
Reserve Champion Adult Rider Taylor Shone

Best Presented Galloway
1. Oakie narelle hayes
2. Dynamite Isobelle Muller
3. Merlin Rebecca Forbes
4. Raleigh Final Scene Lee Teske
5. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor

Led Galloway Mare
1. Otoes Pretty Joanie Bev Davis
2. Cadence Gemma McIntyre

Led Galloway Gelding
1. Woody Kari Iggulden
2. Oakie Narelle Hayes
3. Merlin Rebecca Forbes
4. BR Montage Gemma Hutchinson
5. Dynamite Isobelle Muller
=6. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor
=6. Raleigh Final Scene Lee Teske

Champion Led Galloway Woody
Reseve Otoes Pretty Joanie

Maiden Galloway Hack
1. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor
2. Dynamite Isobelle Muller

Novice Galloway 14-14.2hh
1. Dynamite Isobelle Muller
2. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor
3. Cadence Gemma McIntyre
4. Otoes Pretty Joanie Bev Davis

Champion Novice Galloway Kadeyn Silver Image
Reserve Dynamite

Galloway 14-14.2hh
1. Dynamite Isobelle Muller
2. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor

Galloway 14.2 - 15hh
1. Oakie Narelle Hayes
2. Cadence Gemma McIntyre

Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2 hh
1. Woody Kari Oggulden
2. GR Montage Gemma Hutchinson
3. Otoes Pretty Joanie

Show Hunter Galloway 14.2 - 15hh
1. Barcoo Taylor Shone
2. Beat the Drum Anne Weaving

Bridle Path Galloway
1. Oakie Narelle Hayes
2. Woody Kari Iggulden
3. Beat the Drum Anne Weaving
4. Dynamite Isobelle Muller
5. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor
6. BR Montage Gemma Hutchinson

Adults Galloway
1. Woody Kari Iggulden
2. Oakie Narelle Hayes
3. Barcoo Taylor Shone
4. Beat the Drum Anne Weaving

Childs Galloway
1. BR Montage Gemma Hutchinson
2. Daynamite Isobelle Muller
3. Cadence Gemma McIntyre
4. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor

Best Educated Galloway
1. Woody Kari Iggulden
2. BR Montege Gemma Huychinson
3. Oakie Narelle Hayes
4. Beat the Drum Anne Weaving
5. Cadence Gemma Hutchinson

Pleasure Galloway
1. Woodie Kari Iggulden
2. Beat the Drum Anne Weaving
3. Kadeyn Silver Image Katelyn O'Connor

Champion Galloway BR Montage
Reserve Barcoo

Pair of Galloways
1. Oakie Narelle Hayes & Dynamite Isobelle Muller

Rider 12-15yrs
1. Chelsea McIntyre
2. Gemma McIntyre
3. Isobelle Muller
4. Katelyn O'Conner

Rider 15-18yrs
1. Gemma Hutchinson
2. Hayley Masling
3. Zoe walker

Champion Rider 12-18 years Gemma Hutchinson
Reserve Chelsea McIntyre

Best Presented Pony
=1. Kathryn Drykstra Raleigh Polly Flinders
=1. Kathy Meharry Janderlea Dreamtime
3. Macey Donovan Costa
4. Fiona Hayes Princess Pippi
=5. Amy Smith Raleigh Nightlife
=5. Telisha Wiley Silver
=6. Bec Hayes Tilly
=6. Angela Muller Starr

Led Pony Mare
1. Amy Smith Raleigh Nightlife
2. Kathryn Drykstra Raleigh Polly Flinders
3. Angela Muller Starr
4. Kathy Meharry Janderlea Dreamtime
=5. Fiona Hayes Princess Pippi
=5. Bec Hayes Tilly

Led Pony Gelding
1. Macey Donovan Costa
2. Telisha Wiley Silver

Champion Led Pony Raleigh Nightlife
Reserve Raleigh Polly Flinders

Beginner Rider on lead u 10 yrs
1. Jack Hayes Princess Pippi

Maiden Pony Hack
1. Olivia Begley Ronfi
2. Telisha Wiley Silver
3. Macey Donovan Costa
4. Bec Hayes Tilly

Novice Pony Hack ne 13hh
1. Kathryn Drykstra Raleigh Polly Flinders
2. Telisha Wiley Silver

Novice Pony Hack 13hh ne 14hh
1. Merrilyn Fitzgerald Raleigh Chester
2. Angela Muller Starr
3. Macey Donovan Costa
4. Bec Hayes Tilly

Champion Novice Pony Raleigh Polly Flinders
Reserve Merrilyn Raleigh Chester

Pony Hack 13-14hh
1. Macey Donovan Costa
2. Bec Hayes Tilly

Show Hunter Pony 13-14hh
1. Merrilyn Fitzgerald Raleigh Chester
2. Angela Muller Starr

Bridle Path Pony
1. Angela Muller Starr
2. Amy Smith Raleigh Nightlife
3. Macey Donovan Costa
4. Bec Hayes Tilly

Adults Pony Hack
1. Amy Smith Raleigh Nightlife
=2. Merrilyn Fitzgerald Raleigh Chester
=2. Kathryn Drykstra Raleigh Polly Flinders

Childs Pony Hack
1. Angela Muller Starr
2. Telisha Wiley Silver
3. Macey Donovan Costa
4. Bec Hayes Tilly
5. Lauren Grocott Ronfi

Best Educated Pony
1. Amy Smith Raleigh Nightlife
2. Angela Muller Starr
3. Monique Donovan Costa
4. Telisha Wiley Silver

Pleasure Pony
1. Angela Muller Starr
2. Macey Donovan Costa
3. Bec Hayes Tilly
4. Telisha Wiley Silver

Champion Pony Raleigh Polly Flinders
Reserve  Raleigh Chester

Pair Pony hacks
1. Bec Hayes Tilly & Angela Muller Starr
2. Macey Donovan Costa & Telisha Wiley Silver

Rider 6-9 years
1. Telisha Wiley

Rider 9-12 years
1. Angela Muller
2. Macey Donovan
3. Bec Hayes Tilly

Champion Junior Rider Angela Muller
Reserve Macey Donovan

Upcoming Events

Sunday 26 August
Gymkhana

Monday 27 August
General Meeting Greenhouse Tavern 6.30pm

Sat & Sun 22-23 September
Sharmayne Spencer Eventing Clinic

Monday 24 August
General Meeting Location TBC

Sat & Sun 29-30 September
Dressage Championships

Sat & Sun 6-7 October
Unofficial ODE

Sunday 14 October
Western Show

Information regarding each event can be found under Whats On as it becomes available.

Membership Forms

Click to download

Now join ONLINE

NCEC 2018 - 2019 Membership Form

Member Waiver

Non-Member Waiver

All new or renewing
membership forms
must be accompanied
by the signed waiver.