header1.png

Autumn Show Results April 2015

Sunday 12 April 2015

Led Pure/Partbred APSB Mare
1st    Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis
2nd    Raleigh Nightlife  Amy Smith
3rd     Hiraeth Carys  Karen Groneng

Led Pure/Partbred APSB Stallion
1st     Teklein Ike   Karen Groneng

Champion Led Pure/Partbred APSB  Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis
Reserve Champion Led Pure/Partbred APSB  Raleigh Nightlife   Amy Smith

Led ANSA Mare ne 15hh
1st    Otoe's Pretty Holly    Bev Davis

Led ANSA Gelding 15hh & over
1st     Pondarosa VIP    Sky Fewings
2nd    Deluchie   Amie Want
3rd    Confidential  Chloe Dwyer
4th    Matou   Emma-Lee Brook

Champion Led ANSA  Pondarosa VIP Sky Fewings
Reserve Champion  Deluchie  Amy Want

Led Purebred/Derivative Arabian Mare
1st  Raleigh Polly Flinders    Kathryn Dykstra

Led Purebred/Derivative Arabian Gelding
1st    Kinsbrook Vegas    Trish Barrell

Champion Led Purebred/Derivative Arabian  Raleigh Polly Flinders  Kathryn Dykstra
Reserve Champion Led Purebred/Derivative Arabian  Kinsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell

Led Warmblood/ACE or ISH Gelding
1st     Pondarosa VIP    Sky Fewings
2nd    Matou            Emma-Lee Brook
3rd    Seamist Romanoff    Claryce Phillips

Led Warmblood/ACE or ISH Stallion
1st    Belcam Crescendo    Amy Want

Champion Led Warmblood/ACE or ISH  Pondarosa VIP  Sky Fewings
Reserve Champion Led Warmblood/ACE or ISH  Belcam Crescendo  Amy Want

Led Heavy Horse Mare
1st    Hiraeth Carys  Karen Groneng
2nd    BV Sassy Jade   Kate Williams

Led Heavy Horse Gelding
1st    Lynlea Tontos Pride  Kate Williams
2nd    BV Merlins Magic  Rebecca Forbes

Champion Led Heavy Horse  Teklein Ike  Karen Groneng
Reserve Champion Led Heavy Horse  Lynlea Tonto's Pride  Kate Williams

Led Show Pony Hack Mare
1st    Raleigh Polly Flinders    Kathryn Dykstra
2nd Raleigh Nightlife        Amy Smith
3rd Starr            Angela Muller

Led Show Pony Hack Gelding
1st Kinsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell
2nd Madison Park Nonsense   Lisa Crotty

Champion Led Pony Hack  Raleigh Polly Flinders  Kathryn Dykstra
Reserve Champion Led Pony Hack  Kinsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell

Ridden APSB
1st    Raleigh Nightlife  Amy Smith
2nd    Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis
3rd    Hiraeth Carys  Karen Groneng

Ridden ANSA
1st    Ponderosa VIP  Sky Fewings
2nd    Confidential  Chloe Dwyer
3rd    Deluchie  Kayla Harris
4th    Pine Tree Lodge Jacky    Cooper Family

Ridden Purebred/Derivative Arabian
1st    Raleigh Polly Flinders    Kathryn Dykstra

Ridden Warmblood/ACE/ISH
1st    Ponderosa VIP   Sky Fewings
2nd    Matou   Emma Lee Brook
3rd    Seamist Romanoff  Claryce Phillips

Ridden Heavy Horse
1st Hiraeth Carys  Karen Groneng

Intermediate Pony Hack
1st    Derelea Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall

NCEC Member's Pony Hack
1st    Madison Park Nonsense  Brianna Crotty
2nd    Raleigh Nightlife  Amy Smith
3rd    Raleigh Polly Flinders  Kathryn Dykstra
4th    Derelea Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall
4th    Starr  Angela Muller

Open Pony Hack o12hh ne 13hh
1st    Raleigh Polly Flinders  Kathryn Dykstra
2nd    Derelea Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall
3rd    Raleigh Nightlife  Amy Smith

Champion Ridden Show Pony Hack  Raleigh Polly Flinders  Kathryn Dykstra
Reserve Champion Ridden Show Pony Hack Derelea Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall

Show Hunter Pony Hack o13hh ne 14hh
1st Madison Park Nonsense    Brianna Crotty
2nd Starr   Angela Muller

Champion Ridden Show Hunter Pony Hack    Madison Park Nonsense Brianna Crotty
Reserve Champion Ridden Show Hunter Pony Hack   Starr  Angela Muller

Rider 10 years & under 13 years
1st Brianna Crotty  Madison Park Nonsense
2nd    Angela Muller   Starr
2nd    Gemma McIntyre  Cadence

Champion Junior Rider   Brianna Crotty Madison Park Nonsense
Reserve Champion Junior Rider  Angela Muller Starr

Led Quarter Horse Mare
1st    Otoe's Pretty Holly    Bev Davis
2nd    True Perfexion   Vivienne Clifford

Led Quarter Horse Gelding
1st    Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie Narelle Hayes
2nd     Kid Perfexion  Vivienne Clifford

Champion Led Quarterhorse  Otoe's Pretty Holly Bev Davis
Reserve Champion     True Perfexion Vivienne Clifford

Led Any Other Breed/Unregistered Mare ne 15hh
1st    Cadence  Gemma McIntyre

Led Any Other Breed/Unregistered Gelding ne 15hh
1st    BV Merlins Magic    Rebecca Forbes
2nd    LA Rio  Erin Jackson
3rd    Panorama Autumn Dancer    Belinda Lynch
4th    Fletcher   Emily Stalder

Led Any Other Breed/Unregistered Gelding over 15hh
1st    LA Paris        Nicole Leahy

Champion Any other Breed/Unregistered Led   BV Merlins Magic  Rebecca Forbes
Reserve Champion any other breed/Unregistered Led  LA Rio  Erin Jackson

Led Buckskin Mare ne 14hh
1st Otoe's Black Tilly        Bec Hayes

Champion Led Buckskin Mare  Otoe's Black Tilly  Bec Hayes

Led Buckskin Gelding o14hh
1st Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie   Narelle Hayes

Champion Led Buckskin Gelding   Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie  Narelle Hayes

Led Welsh/Partbred Mare
1st    Grand Crest The Last Rose  Rob Bradford
2nd    Janderlea Dreamtime  Kathy Meharry
3rd    Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis

Led Welsh/Parbred Gelding   
1st    Kinsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell
2nd    Derelea Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall
3rd    Panorama Autumn Dancer  Belinda Lynch

Champion Led Welsh/Partbred   Grand Crest The Last Rose Rob Bradford
Reserve Champion Welsh/Partbred   Janderlea Dreamtime  Kathy Meharry

Led ASP Gelding
1st Kinsbrook Vegas Trish Barrell

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony  Kinsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell

Led Show Hack Galloway Mare
1st    Barcoo   Taylor Shone
2nd    Janderlea Dreamtime   Kathy Meharry
3rd    Cadence    Gemma McIntyre

Led Show Hack Galloway Gelding
1st    Kooroon Jordan  Chelsea McIntyre
2nd    BV Merlins Magic  Rebecca Forbes
3rd    Windglen Docs Patriot   Linda Humphreys
4th    Panorama Autumn Dancer   Belinda Lynch

Champion Led Show Hack Galloway   Barcoo  Taylor Shone
Reserve Champion Led Show Hack Galloway   Janderlea Dreamtime Kathy Meharry

Ridden Quarterhorse
1st Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie  Narelle Hayes

Ridden Any Other Breed/Unregistered A
1st    BR Montage   Gemma Hutchinson
2nd    Cadence   Gemma McIntyre
3rd    Fletcher   Emily Stalder

Ridden Any Other Breed/Unregistered B
1st    LA Paris            Nicole Leahy
2nd    LA Rio    Erin Jackson

Ridden Buckskin
1st    Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie    Narelle Hayes
2nd    Otoe's Black Tilly  Bec Hayes

Ridden Welsh/Parbred
1st    Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis
2nd    Derelea Hamish   Peytn Stokes-Marshall

Maiden Galloway Hack
1st    Windglen Docs Patriot   Linda Humphreys

Intermediate Galloway Hack
1st    Pinetree Lodge Jacqui  Cooper Family
2nd    Kooroon Jordan    Yasmin Boaz
3rd    Cadence   Gemma McIntyre
4th    LA Rio   Erin Jackson

NCEC Members Galloway Hack
1st    Pinetree Lodge Jacqui  Cooper Family
2nd    BR Montage   Gemma Hutchinson
3rd    Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie  Narelle Hayes
4th    Kooroon Jordan  Chelsea McIntyre

Show Galloway Hack 14hh-14.2hh
1st Dynomite   Isobelle Muller

Show Galloway Hack 14.2hh-15hh
1st LA Rio  Erin Jackson

Champion Ridden Show Galloway  LA Rio  Erin Jackson
Reserve Champion Ridden Show Galloway   Dynomite  Isobelle Muller

Show Hunter Galloway 14hh-14.2.hh
1st    Pinetree Lodge Jacqui   Cooper Family
2nd    BR Montage  Gemma Hutchinson   
3rd    Cadence  Gemma McIntyre
4th    Kirrang Imperialle  Chelsea Dennis

Show Hunter Galloway 14.2hh-15hh
1st    Barcoo  Taylor Shone
2nd    Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie   Narelle Hayes
3rd    Kooroon Jordan   Yasmin Boaz
4th    Fletcher  Emily Stalder

Champion Ridden Show Hunter Galloway   Barcoo Taylor Shone
Reserve Champion Ridden Show Hunter Galloway  Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie  Narelle Hayes

Rider 13 & under 16 years
1st Isobelle Muller   Dynomite
2nd Cassidy Meldrum  Be A Warrier
3rd Chelsea McIntyre   Kooroon Jordan
4th Peyton Stokes-Marshall    Derelea Hamish

Rider 16 & under 18 years
1st Gemma Hutchinson   BR Montage

Champion Senior Rider  Gemma Hutchinson  BR Montage
Reserve Champion Senior Rider  Isobelle Muller  Dynomite

Led Thoroughbred Mare
1st Fi's Renovation            Robert Bradford

Led Thoroughbred Gelding       
1st Deluchie    Amie Want
2nd Confidential    Chloe Dwyer
3rd Be A Winner   Cassidy Meldrum
4th Lucky  Olivia Begley

Champion Led Thoroughbred  Deluchie  Amy Want
Reserve Champion Led Thoroughbred  Confidential  Chloe Dwyer

Led RPSBS Mare
1st     Janderlea Dreamtime   Kathy Meharry
2nd     Raleigh Polly Flinders   Kathryn Dykstra
3rd     Raleigh Nightlife    Amy Smith

Led RPSBS Gelding
1st    Madison Park Nonsense   Lisa Crotty
2nd    Kingsbrook Vegas  Trish Barrell

Champion Led RPSBS  Madison Park Nonsense  Lisa Crotty
Reserve Champion Led RPSBS  Janderlea Dreamtime Kathy Meharry

Led ASH Gelding
1st Winglen Docs Patriot    Linda Humphreys
2nd Kooroon Jordan    Chelsea McIntyre
3rd Yarrangas Mr Oakie Dokie  Narelle Hayes

Champion Led ASH  Winglen Docs Patriot  Linda Humphreys
Reserve Champion Led ASH  Kooroon Jordan  Chelsea McIntyre

Led Coloured Mare
1st    Hiraeth Carys   Karen Groneng

Led Coloured Gelding
1st    Lynlea Tonto's Pride  Kate Williams

Led Coloured Stallion
1st    Te Klein Ike  Karen Groneng

Champion Led Coloured Horse  Te Klein Ike
Reserve Champion Led Coloured Horse  Lynlea Tonto's  Pride

Led Hack Gelding
1st    Confidential   Chloe Dwyer
2nd    Seamist Romanoff    Claryce Phillips

Champion Led Hack  Confidential  Chloe Dwyer
Reserve Champion Led Hack  Seamist Romanoff  Claryce Phillips

Ridden Thoroughbred
1st    Deluchi    K Harris
2nd    Confidential   Chloe Dwyer
3rd    CP Sovereign  Emma De Groot
4th    Bart  Shannon Marsh

Ridden RPSBS
1st    Madison Park Nonsense  Brianna Crotty
2nd    Raleigh Polly Flinders   Kathryn Dykstra
3rd    Raleigh Nightlife  Amy Smith

Ridden ASH
1st    Ripple   Jody Shone
2nd    Pinetree Lodge Jacqui   K Coopernook
3rd    Winglen Docs Patriot  Linda Humphreys

Ridden Coloured Horse
1st    Hiraeth Carys  Karen Groneng

Maiden Hack
1st    Lucky    Olivia Begley

Intermediate Hack   
1st    Confidential  Chloe Dwyer
2nd    LA Paris  Nicole Leahy
3rd    Matou  Emma-Lee Brook
4th    Bart  Shannon Marsh

NCEC Members Hack
1st    Deluchi   Amy Want
2nd    Seamist Romanoff  Claryce Phillips
3rd    Confidential  Chloe Dwyer
4th    Ponderosa VIP   Sky Fewings

Open Show Hack 15hh-15.2hh
1st    Ripple   Jody Shone
2nd    Lucky  Olivia Begley

Open Show Hack 15.2hh-16hh
1st    Deluchi   Amy Want
2nd    Confidential   Chloe Dwyer
3rd    LA Paris  Nicole Leahy
4th    Bart   Shannon Marsh

Open Show Hack O16hh
1st Ponderosa VIP  Sky Fewings
2nd CP Sovereign  Emma De Groot
3rd Matou  Emma Lee Brook

Champion Ridden Show Hack  Confidential Chloe Dwyer
Reserve Ridden Show Hack  Deluchi Amy Want

Hunter Hack 15.2 hh ne 16hh
1st Seamist Romanoff   Claryce Phillips

Champion Ridden Show Hunter Hack
Seamist Romanoff  Claryce Phillips

Adult Rider 18-34 years
1st Claryce Phillips  Seamist Romanoff
2nd Emma Degroot   CP Sovereign
3rd Nicole Leahy   LA Paris

Champion Adult Rider
Claryce Phillips  Seamist Romanoff
Reserve Champion Adult Rider
Emma De Groot  CP Sovereign

D Ring

Pony Or Horse with Longest Tail
1st     Tilly Bec Hayes
2nd     Essy Tehani Badke
3rd    Dublin Will Axton

Pony or Horse with Shaggiest Coat
1st    Tilly  Bec Hayes
2nd    Essy  Tehani Badke
3rd    Dublin  Will Axton

Best Presented Pony Galloway or Hack
1st    Charlie   Mia Parkes
2nd    Dynomite  Isobelle Muller
3rd    Tilly   Bec Hayes
4th    Essy  Tehani Badke

Led Pony
1st    Tilly  Bec Hayes
2nd    Charlie  Mia Parkes
3rd    Essy  Tehani Badke\

Led Galloway
1st    Dublin   Lauren Booth
2nd     Dynomite   Isobelle Muller

Led Hack   
1st    Lucky   Olivia Begley
2nd    Ollie  Eilidh Geddes

Champion Led Hack   Dublin  Lauren Booth
Reserve Champion Led Hack   Lucky  Olivia Begley

Monte Carlo   
1st    Will Axton   Dublin
2nd     Mia Parkes   Charlie

Leadline 5 years and under
1st     Tehani Badke   Essy

Leadline 6 & u9 years
1st    Will Axton    Dublin

Walk Trot 9 & U12 years
1st    Bec Hayes   Tilly

Pony Club Rider 9 & u13 years   
1st     Bec Hayes    Tilly

Pony Club Rider 13 & u 17 yaers
1st     Isobelle Muller  Dynomite

Best Presented Pony Club Rider & Mount
1st    Isobelle Muller  Dynomite
2nd    Bec Hayes  Tilly

Maiden Pony Hack
1st    Charlie    Mia Parkes

Pony Hack ne 12.2 hh
1st    Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall

Pony Hack 12.2hh ne 14hh
1st    Charlie  Mia Parkes
2nd    Tilly  Bec Hayes

Bridle Path Pony Hack
1st    Tilly  Bec Hayes
2nd    Charlie  Mia Parkes

Pleasure Pony Hack
1st    Tilly  Bec Hayes
2nd    Charlie  Mia Parkes

Best Pony Hack  Hamish  Peytn Stokes-Marshall

Galloway Hack 14hh ne 14.2hh
1st    Dynomite   Isobelle Muller

Galloway Hack 14.2hh ne 15hh
1st    LA Jewels  Karen Jackson

Bridle Path Galloway Hack
1st    LA Jewels    Karen Jackson
2nd    Dynomite  Isobelle Muller

Pleasure Galloway Hack
1st    Dynomite   Isobelle Muller
2nd    LA Jewels  Karen Jackson

Best Galloway Hack
Dynomite  Isobelle Muller

Maiden Hack
1st    Ollie   Eilidh Geddes

Hack 15hh ne 16hh
1st    Ollie    Eilidh Geddes

Bridle Path Hack
1st    Ollie    Eilidh Geddes

Best Hack
Ollie  Eilidh Geddes

Champion Ridden Exhibit   Hamish  Petyn Stokes-Marshall

Rider 13 & u 16 years
1st    Isobelle Muller  Dynomite   
2nd    Emily Stalder  Fletcher

Rider 16 & u 18 years
1st    Eilidh Geddes  Ollie

Adult Rider
1st    Karen Jackson  LA Jewels

Upcoming Events

Sunday 26 August
Gymkhana

Monday 27 August
General Meeting Greenhouse Tavern 6.30pm

Sat & Sun 22-23 September
Sharmayne Spencer Eventing Clinic

Monday 24 August
General Meeting Location TBC

Sat & Sun 29-30 September
Dressage Championships

Sat & Sun 6-7 October
Unofficial ODE

Sunday 14 October
Western Show

Information regarding each event can be found under Whats On as it becomes available.

Membership Forms

Click to download

Now join ONLINE

NCEC 2018 - 2019 Membership Form

Member Waiver

Non-Member Waiver

All new or renewing
membership forms
must be accompanied
by the signed waiver.